
Celesto Phase 3
Gallery
3 photos · swipeAbout Celesto Phase 3
Celesto Phase 3 stands as a testament to architectural excellence and modern luxury in the heart of Dubai's thriving Dubailand district. Developed by the renowned Tarrad Development, this exclusive residential tower represents the pinnacle of contemporary living, offering meticulously designed studios, 1-bedroom, and 2-bedroom apartments that seamlessly blend sophistication with functionality. Rising majestically as a G+3P+11-story structure, Celesto Phase 3 breaks new ground in residential excellence, setting unprecedented standards for luxury apartment living in one of Dubai's most sought-after locations.This remarkable development transcends traditional residential concepts, offering fully furnished apartments equipped with cutting-edge smart home technology powered by Amazon Alexa. Every aspect of daily living has been reimagined, from intuitive lighting and climate control to seamless entertainment system integration, creating an environment where technology enhances comfort and convenience at every turn.Prime Location Analysis: Dubai Land Residence Complex AdvantagesStrategically positioned within the prestigious Dubai Land Residence Complex (DLRC), Celesto Phase 3 enjoys an enviable location that combines urban sophistication with serene residential tranquility. Dubailand has emerged as one of Dubai's most dynamic districts, offering residents the perfect balance between bustling city life and peaceful community living.The location provides residents withProximity to Major Attractions: Easy access to Dubai's world-renowned theme parks, entertainment venues, and recreational facilitiesEducational Excellence: Close proximity to top-tier international schools and educational institutionsHealthcare Accessibility: Convenient access to premium healthcare facilities and medical centersShopping and Dining: Walking distance to upscale shopping centers, gourmet restaurants, and lifestyle destinationsGreen Spaces: Surrounded by beautifully landscaped parks and recreational areas that enhance quality of lifeThe DLRC location ensures residents enjoy the best of both worlds – the excitement of Dubai's cosmopolitan lifestyle and the serenity of a well-planned residential community.Unique Architectural Features and Design ElementsCelesto Phase 3 showcases exceptional architectural prowess with its distinctive design that creates a mature and elegant silhouette against Dubai's dynamic skyline. The tower's façade represents a masterpiece of contemporary architecture, featuringPanoramic Windows: Massive floor-to-ceiling windows that flood interiors with natural light while offering breathtaking views of Dubailand's green landscapesPremium Terraces: Thoughtfully designed outdoor spaces that extend living areas and provide private retreatsLuxurious Exterior Decoration: High-quality materials and finishes that reflect exclusivity and sophisticationSmart Architectural Planning: Optimal space utilization that maximizes comfort while maintaining aesthetic appealModern Façade Design: Sleek, contemporary exterior that embodies elegance and modernityThe interior design philosophy emphasizes intelligent space planning, premium finishes, and comfort-focused layouts that elevate everyday living experiences to extraordinary heights.Detailed Amenities and Facilities OverviewCelesto Phase 3 offers an comprehensive suite of world-class amenities designed to cater to every aspect of modern luxury livingSmart Home Technology:Amazon Alexa integration throughout all unitsAutomated lighting, climate, and entertainment control systemsVoice-activated home management capabilitiesRecreational Facilities:State-of-the-art fitness center with modern equipmentSwimming pool with dedicated relaxation areasLandscaped gardens and outdoor recreational spacesChildren's play areas and family-friendly zonesConvenience Services:24/7 security and concierge servicesCovered parking facilitiesHigh-speed elevator systemsMaintenance and housekeeping servicesCommunity Spaces:Elegant lobby and reception areasMulti-purpose community hallsRooftop terraces with panoramic city viewsLifestyle and Community AspectsLiving at Celesto Phase 3 means embracing a lifestyle that perfectly balances luxury, convenience, and community spirit. The development fosters a sense of belonging while providing the privacy and exclusivity that discerning residents seek. The community is designed to accommodate diverse lifestyles, from young professionals seeking modern convenience to families requiring space and security.The smart home integration transforms daily routines into effortless experiences, while the carefully curated amenities ensure that entertainment, fitness, and relaxation needs are met within the comfort of home. The community atmosphere encourages social interaction while respecting individual privacy preferences.Investment Potential and Market ValueWith apartments starting from AED 540,000, Celesto Phase 3 presents an exceptional investment opportunity in Dubai's robust real estate market. The project's completion timeline, with expected delivery in June 2028, allows investors to benefit from Dubai's continued growth and development momentum.Key investment advantages includePrime Location Appreciation: Dubailand's continued development ensures long-term value growthRental Yield Potential: High demand for quality furnished apartments in the areaDeveloper Reputation: Tarrad Development's track record ensures quality deliveryModern Amenities: Smart home features and luxury amenities attract premium tenantsFlexible Payment Plans: Installment options make investment accessibleConnectivity and AccessibilityCelesto Phase 3's strategic location ensures excellent connectivity to Dubai's major business districts, entertainment hubs, and transportation networks. Residents enjoy convenient access toBusiness Districts: Quick connections to Downtown Dubai, Business Bay, and DIFCTransportation: Proximity to metro stations and major highway networksAirports: Convenient access to both Dubai International and Al Maktoum International airportsEntertainment: Easy reach to Dubai Mall, Global Village, and IMG Worlds of AdventureBeaches: Reasonable distance to Dubai's pristine coastline and beach destinationsDeveloper Profile: Tarrad DevelopmentTarrad Development has established itself as a trusted name in Dubai's real estate sector, known for delivering high-quality residential and commercial projects that exceed market expectations. The company's commitment to excellence, innovative design, and customer satisfaction has earned recognition throughout the industry. Their portfolio demonstrates consistent delivery of projects that combine architectural innovation with practical functionality, making them the ideal developer for a prestigious project like Celesto Phase 3. Your Gateway to Exceptional LivingCelesto Phase 3 represents more than just a residential address – it's a lifestyle statement that embodies the very best of modern Dubai living. With its perfect blend of luxury, technology, and community spirit, this development offers an unparalleled opportunity to experience life at its finest.Whether you're seeking a sophisticated home for your family or a premium investment opportunity, Celesto Phase 3 delivers exceptional value in one of Dubai's most promising locations. Don't miss the opportunity to be part of this exclusive community that's redefining residential excellence in Dubailand.
Amenities
- 24/7 Security
- Shared Gym
- Shared Pool
- Private Garden
- Children's Play Area
Floor Plans & Unit Layouts
Residence types with bedrooms, bathrooms, sizes and listed prices.
Off-Plan Payment Plan
- Down payment
- 20%
- During construction
- 30%
- On handover
- 50%
Masterplan & Community Vision

Celesto Phase 3 masterplan is a residential development by Tarrad Development, located in Dubai Land Residence Complex. As a part of larger project masterplan located in the prestigious larger project masterplan, the Celesto Phase 3 masterplan introduces a selection of fully furnished apartments designed with smart home technology, including Amazon Alexa integration for seamless control of lighting, climate, and entertainment. The development features a G+3P+11 structure with contemporary architecture, expansive windows, and terraces that enhance natural light and open views across Dubailand. Its integration within the Celesto Tower masterplan supports a lifestyle centered on convenience, privacy, and modern functionality, while landscaped surroundings and thoughtfully planned communal areas create a balanced residential environment. Positioned within a growing urban district, the project offers a refined living experience that combines design innovation, connectivity, and everyday practicality. Key Features Location & Nearby Attractions - IMG Worlds of Adventure — 10 minutes - Dubai Outlet Mall — 10 minutes - Global Village Dubai — 15 minutes - Dubai Silicon Oasis — 10 minutes - Dubai Academic City — 10 minutes - Downtown Dubai — 20 minutes Amenities - Indoor Swimming Pool - CCTV Security - Children's Play Area - Gymnasium - Restaurants - Landscaped Gardens
Project Summary
- Developer
- Tarrad Development
- Community
- Dubai Land Residence Complex
- City
- Dubai
- Handover
- Q2 2028
- Property types
- Apartment
- Starting price
- AED 540K
Selling Celesto Phase 3?
Keep its payment plans and floor plans in Propfusion CRM, share the project with buyers, and work every Property Finder, Bayut and website enquiry from one list.
More projects by Tarrad Development
Other Tarrad Development projects with starting prices and handover dates.
Handover Q2 2028Celesto Tower 2
Tarrad Development
Celesto Tower 2, Dubai Land Residence Complex
From AED 772K
Handover Q2 2028Celesto Tower 3
Tarrad Development
Celesto Tower 3, Dubai Land Residence Complex
From AED 540K
Handover Q4 2028Celesto Towe 4
Tarrad Development
Celesto Tower 4, Dubai Land Residence Complex
From AED 570K
Handover Q4 2027Celesto Tower
Tarrad Development
Celesto Tower, Dubai Land Residence Complex
From AED 608K
Handover Q4 2028Celesto 4
Tarrad Development
Dubai Land Residence Complex
From AED 570K
More projects in Dubai Land Residence Complex
Other off-plan and new projects listed in Dubai Land Residence Complex.
Handover Q2 2025Weybridge Gardens By Leos Developments
LEOS International
Weybridge Gardens, Dubai Land Residence Complex
From AED 525K
Handover Q2 2026Weybridge Gardens Phase 3 By Leos
LEOS International
Weybridge Gardens 3, Weybridge Gardens, Dubai Land Residence Complex
From AED 550K
Handover Q4 2027Weybridge Gardens Phase 2 By Leos
LEOS International
Weybridge Gardens 2, Weybridge Gardens, Dubai Land Residence Complex
From AED 560K
Handover Q2 2027Weybridge Gardens Phase 4 By LEOS Properties
LEOS International
Weybridge Gardens 4, Weybridge Gardens, Dubai Land Residence Complex
From AED 701K
Handover Q3 2027Weybridge Gardens Phase 5 By Leos Developments
LEOS International
Weybridge Gardens 5, Dubai Land Residence Complex
From AED 757K
Handover Q4 2026Lateral One
Grand Signature Development
Lateral One, Dubai Land Residence Complex
From AED 648K
Propfusion CRM for agents
Selling Celesto Phase 3? Keep every buyer in one CRM
- A project page with gallery, payment plan and floor plans to share with buyers
- Leads from Property Finder, Bayut, Dubizzle and your website in one list, with their source
- Off-plan instalments tracked after the sale, with reminders before each one

The payment plan, stage by stage
First payment, construction, handover and post-handover, with the number of instalments in each.

Every enquiry keeps its source
See which portal or campaign each buyer came from, with their phone and message.

Instalments after the sale
Due-soon and overdue off-plan instalments, with reminders to the agent and the client.

Screens show the Propfusion Demo Realty sample workspace. All people, listings and numbers are fictional.
Celesto Phase 3: questions and answers
What is the starting price of Celesto Phase 3?
Celesto Phase 3 is listed from AED 540K. Prices change as new units and phases are released.
When is the handover of Celesto Phase 3?
Handover of Celesto Phase 3 is listed for Q2 2028.
What is the payment plan for Celesto Phase 3?
The listed plan is 20% down payment, 30% during construction and 50% on handover.
Who is the developer of Celesto Phase 3?
Celesto Phase 3 is developed by Tarrad Development.
Where is Celesto Phase 3 located?
Celesto Phase 3 is in Celesto Tower 3, Dubai Land Residence Complex, Dubai.
What types of property are available at Celesto Phase 3?
Celesto Phase 3 offers apartments with studio to 2 bedrooms, up to 2,561 sq ft.
Sell off-plan with Propfusion CRM
Projects, payment plans, portal leads and deals in one CRM built for UAE agencies. Start a free trial or book a live demo with our team.

