Propfusion Off-Plan Guide
Ashwood Estates
Selling now
Wasl Properties
Handover: Q1 2029

Ashwood Estates

Jumeirah Golf Estates, Dubai
Starting Price
AED 11.80M
Bedrooms
4 to 6 bedrooms
Unit Sizes
567 - 852 sq.ft
Ownership
Freehold

Gallery

3 photos · swipe
Ashwood Estates photo 1
Ashwood Estates photo 2
Ashwood Estates photo 3
Overview

About Ashwood Estates

Perched within the prestigious Jumeirah Golf Estates, Ashwood Estates offers a premium residential lifestyle in Dubai. This exclusive collection features 4, 5, and 6-bedroom villas, each designed to blend architectural elegance with functional comfort.Every home celebrates space, light, and natural materials, creating interiors that flow seamlessly into the outdoors. Warm-toned finishes and textured surfaces ensure each villa feels both sophisticated and inviting. With prices starting from AED 11.8 million and completion expected in 2029, Ashwood Estates presents a rare opportunity to live amid Dubai’s most coveted golf course community.Prime Location: Heart of Jumeirah Golf EstatesCentral AccessibilityClose to main entry and exit pointsWalking distance to nearby residential clustersEasy access to Dubai’s key transport networksEducational and Healthcare ProximityNear top-tier international schoolsAccess to premium healthcare facilitiesFamily-friendly neighborhood infrastructureNatural SurroundingsNearly 80% open space with panoramic golf course viewsSurrounded by lush greenery and manicured fairwaysElevated positioning for sweeping vistasThis location offers the perfect balance of serenity and connectivity, placing residents in the center of Dubai’s premier golfing community while keeping the city within easy reach.Architectural Features and DesignHilltop Villa DesignElevated positioning creating the signature “Hilltop Mansions” aestheticStrategic layouts maximizing natural light throughout the dayDesigned to capture uninterrupted golf course viewsSophisticated FacadesSubtle detailing that filters sunlight and breezePurposeful designs balancing beauty with practicalityIntegration of warm-toned materials and natural texturesIndoor-Outdoor Living IntegrationSeamless transitions between interior and exterior spacesExpansive profiles blurring traditional living boundariesDesign elements enhancing connection with surrounding landscapesEach villa is planned to maximize daylight, ensuring bright, comfortable interiors while celebrating Dubai’s year-round sunshine.Amenities and FacilitiesGolf AccessDirect entry to championship golf coursesExclusive member privileges at Jumeirah Golf Estates facilitiesProfessional golf instruction and club servicesRecreationCutting-edge fitness centers and wellness facilitiesSwimming pools and aquatic leisure zonesChildren’s play areas and family entertainment spacesLifestyle ServicesConcierge and property management servicesGated community with 24/7 securityMaintenance and smart home systemsCommunity SpacesLandscaped parks and walking trailsCommunity centers for social gatheringsRetail and dining within the developmentLifestyle and CommunityFamily-Oriented EnvironmentSafe, gated neighborhood ideal for childrenNearby schools and educational facilitiesFamily-friendly amenities and recreational areasSocial ConnectivityLively community of like-minded residentsRegular social events and networking opportunitiesSpaces encouraging community engagementWellness and RecreationGolf-centric lifestyle promoting active livingAccess to fitness and wellness facilitiesOutdoor areas supporting a healthy lifestyleInvestment PotentialMarket PositioningPremium location within Jumeirah Golf EstatesLimited inventory ensuring exclusivityStrong rental yield potentialGrowth ProspectsDubai’s economic expansion driving demandGolf course communities maintaining premium valuationsInfrastructure development supporting long-term appreciationFinancial FlexibilityAttractive payment plans and installment optionsCompetitive pricing for luxury golf course propertiesStrong resale potential upon completionConnectivity and AccessibilityBusiness Districts25 minutes to Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC)30 minutes to Downtown Dubai and Burj KhalifaEasy access to Dubai Marina and JLTLeisure and EntertainmentClose to Dubai Marina’s dining and entertainmentAccess to Mall of the EmiratesShort drive to Dubai’s beaches and coastal attractionsTransportation LinksConvenient access to Sheikh Zayed RoadNear Dubai Metro stationsQuick connectivity to Dubai International Airport

Amenities

  • Shared Gym
  • 24/7 Security
  • Shared Pool
  • Children's Play Area
  • Private Garden

Floor Plans & Unit Layouts

Residence types with bedrooms, bathrooms, sizes and listed prices.

Ashwood Estates Type A, 4 beds
Type A
4 Beds · 7 Baths · 567 sq.ft · Villa · 1
AED 11.80M
Ashwood Estates Type A, 5 beds
Type A
5 Beds · 8 Baths · 711 sq.ft · Villa · 1
AED 15.90M
Ashwood Estates Type A, 6 beds
Type A
6 Beds · 8 Baths · 852 sq.ft · Villa · 1
AED 20.20M
Investor Terms

Off-Plan Payment Plan

Down payment
10%
During construction
70%
On handover
20%

Masterplan & Community Vision

Ashwood Estates master plan

Ashwood Estates by Wasl Properties is a luxurious residential development designed as a part of the prestigious Jumeirah Golf Estates masterplan. The Ashwood Estates masterplan blends sophisticated architecture with natural surroundings, offering elevated villas and mansions featuring thoughtful layouts, abundant natural light, and scenic golf course views. Located in the prestigious Jumeirah Golf Estates larger project masterplan, this development emphasizes comfort, elegance, and a harmonious lifestyle, with a unique focus on homes positioned like hilltop mansions to maximize panoramic vistas. Residents enjoy proximity to schools, healthcare centers, and community clusters, making it ideal for families seeking serenity and connectivity within Dubai’s premier golf community. Key Features Location & Nearby Attractions - 3 minutes to Al Khail Road - 20 minutes to Expo City - 25 minutes to Dubai Marina - 25–30 minutes to Palm Jumeirah - 30 minutes to Downtown Dubai - 30 minutes to Dubai International Airport Amenities - Spacious villas and mansions with private gardens and pools - Rooftop terraces and outdoor seating areas - Walking, jogging, and cycling tracks across landscaped greenery - Scenic views of golf courses and open green spaces - Exclusive clubhouse with social and leisure facilities - Wellness center and sports amenities within the community - Gated security and 24/7 surveillance

Project Summary

City
Dubai
Handover
Q1 2029
Property types
Villa
Starting price
AED 11.80M
Open the location in Google Maps
Propfusion Off-Plan

Selling Ashwood Estates?

Keep its payment plans and floor plans in Propfusion CRM, share the project with buyers, and work every Property Finder, Bayut and website enquiry from one list.

WhatsApp, calls and follow-ups on every lead

More projects by Wasl Properties

Other Wasl Properties projects with starting prices and handover dates.

All Wasl Properties projects

More projects in Jumeirah Golf Estates

Other off-plan and new projects listed in Jumeirah Golf Estates.

Jumeirah Golf Estates guide

Propfusion CRM for agents

Selling Ashwood Estates? Keep every buyer in one CRM

Agents keep projects like this one in Propfusion CRM: the payment plan and floor plans on file, the project page ready to send, and every enquiry, call and WhatsApp on the lead.
  • A project page with gallery, payment plan and floor plans to share with buyers
  • Leads from Property Finder, Bayut, Dubizzle and your website in one list, with their source
  • Off-plan instalments tracked after the sale, with reminders before each one
Propfusion CRM: Off-plan project page with photo gallery, starting price, developer, handover date and agent contact buttons
Propfusion app: Off-plan project with photo gallery, price, developer, handover date and Call, Email and WhatsApp buttons
  • The payment plan, stage by stage

    First payment, construction, handover and post-handover, with the number of instalments in each.

    Propfusion CRM: Project payment plans with Standard 60/40 and Post-Handover 50/50 stages, percentages and instalments
  • Every enquiry keeps its source

    See which portal or campaign each buyer came from, with their phone and message.

    Propfusion CRM: Source column showing Bayut, Property Finder, Website, Facebook, Dubizzle and Referral badges
  • Instalments after the sale

    Due-soon and overdue off-plan instalments, with reminders to the agent and the client.

    Propfusion CRM: Deals and compliance page with off-plan instalments due soon or overdue and each deal's payment schedule

Screens show the Propfusion Demo Realty sample workspace. All people, listings and numbers are fictional.

Ashwood Estates: questions and answers

What is the starting price of Ashwood Estates?

Ashwood Estates is listed from AED 11.80M. Prices change as new units and phases are released.

When is the handover of Ashwood Estates?

Handover of Ashwood Estates is listed for Q1 2029.

What is the payment plan for Ashwood Estates?

The listed plan is 10% down payment, 70% during construction and 20% on handover.

Who is the developer of Ashwood Estates?

Ashwood Estates is developed by Wasl Properties.

Where is Ashwood Estates located?

Ashwood Estates is in Ashwood Estates, Jumeirah Golf Estates, Dubai.

What types of property are available at Ashwood Estates?

Ashwood Estates offers villas with 4 to 6 bedrooms, from 567 to 852 sq ft.

Sell off-plan with Propfusion CRM

Projects, payment plans, portal leads and deals in one CRM built for UAE agencies. Start a free trial or book a live demo with our team.