Propfusion Off-Plan Guide
Hatimi Residences
Selling now
Fakhruddin Properties
Handover: Q4 2026

Hatimi Residences

Dubai Islands, Dubai
Starting Price
AED 2.20M
Bedrooms
1 to 4 bedrooms
Unit Sizes
823 - 4,591 sq.ft
Ownership
Freehold

Gallery

6 photos · swipe
Hatimi Residences photo 1
Hatimi Residences photo 2
Hatimi Residences photo 3
Hatimi Residences photo 4
Hatimi Residences photo 5
Hatimi Residences photo 6
Overview

About Hatimi Residences

Hatimi Residences by Fakhruddin Properties offers the pinnacle of luxury living. This new project, located in the upscale Dubai Islands, offers a variety of 1 and 3-bedroom apartments, 3 and 4-bedroom duplexes, and 4-bedroom penthouses. Treppan Living designed these exclusive branded residences with cutting-edge amenities and breathtaking sea views, redefining the essence of seaside living in Dubai. Hatimi Residences, with a focus on sustainability and wellness, combines cutting-edge technologies and green initiatives to create a vibrant community of exceptional living experiences.Hatimi Residences's Prime LocationHatimi Residences is located on the premium edge of Central Island in Dubai Islands, Deira. The location provides breathtaking views of the Gulf and the stunning scenery that surrounds it. As you enter the residences, you are greeted with breathtaking views that stretch as far as the eye can see. The azure waters of the Gulf, the golden sun, and the white sands form a picturesque backdrop, inviting residents to immerse themselves in the natural beauty of their surroundings.Unique FeaturesSustainability is more than a concept in this context; it is a way of life. The use of cutting-edge green technologies allows residents to live a luxurious lifestyle while minimizing their environmental impact. Key highlights include:AI-enabled Smart Living: Enjoy the benefits of smart home technologies that make life easier and more efficient.A centralised hydrogen: enriched drinking water system ensures that residents have access to high-quality drinking water.Face Recognition Technology: Improves security and provides easy access to residences.Smart Temperature Control System: Ensures optimal comfort within the home.Real-Time Mobile App Access: Residents can manage various aspects of their homes using their smartphones.Community and LifestyleMore than just a place to live, the façades foster a sense of community and belonging. With a diverse range of residents from all over the world, the community is alive and dynamic. Residents have numerous opportunities to connect and form lifelong friendships, including:Curated Dining Events: Enjoy exclusive dining experiences that are tailored to the preferences of the residents.Wellness Initiatives: Engage in activities that promote physical and mental health.Cultural Events: Participate in events that celebrate different cultures and traditions to foster a sense of inclusion.AmenitiesBeyond its breathtaking views, Hatimi Residences offers a variety of amenities designed to improve every aspect of residents' lives. Every detail has been carefully curated to ensure a luxurious and relaxing lifestyle. Key amenities include:Cutting-edge health clubs: outfitted with the latest fitness equipment and amenities.Floatation Spa: A one-of-a-kind place to unwind and rejuvenate yourself.Greenhouse Cafe: Relax in a tranquil setting while enjoying organic treats.Sunken Cabanas: Ideal for relaxing and soaking up the sun.Holistic Wellness Facilities: Experience holistic wellness within the exclusive community.Sub-Communities and ServicesHatimi Residences is divided into sub-communities, each of which provides unique amenities and services to improve the overall living experience. These subcommunities can include:Gated communities ensure privacy and security for all residents.Parks and Recreational Areas: Encourages outdoor activities and a healthy lifestyle.Retail and Dining Outlets: Offering convenience and a wide range of shopping and dining options.Educational Institutions: Making sure that families can provide their children with a high-quality education.Healthcare Facilities: Offering high-quality medical services in close proximity.Delivery DateDelivery Date: Q4-2026Hatimi Residences by Fakhruddin Properties combine luxury, sustainability, and community living. Hatimi Residences, with its prime location on the Dubai Islands, cutting-edge amenities, and a variety of housing options, is poised to redefine the standard of luxury living in Dubai. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, a vacation home, or an investment property, Hatimi Residences provides limitless options in one of the most desirable locations.

Amenities

  • Children's Play Area
  • Private Garden
  • Shared Gym
  • 24/7 Security

Floor Plans & Unit Layouts

Residence types with bedrooms, bathrooms, sizes and listed prices.

Hatimi Residences Type 3A, 1 bed
Type 3A
1 Bed · 1 Baths · 883 sq.ft · Apartment · 1
AED 2.20M
Hatimi Residences Type-1 With Jacuzzi, 1 bed
Type-1 With Jacuzzi
1 Bed · 1 Baths · 1,029 sq.ft · Apartment · 1
AED 2.20M
Hatimi Residences Type 1A, 1 bed
Type 1A
1 Bed · 1 Baths · 842 sq.ft · Apartment · 1
AED 2.20M
Hatimi Residences Type 3B, 1 bed
Type 3B
1 Bed · 1 Baths · 823 sq.ft · Apartment · 1
AED 2.20M
Hatimi Residences Type 2A, 1 bed
Type 2A
1 Bed · 2 Baths · 848 sq.ft · Apartment · 1
AED 2.20M
Hatimi Residences Type 2B, 1 bed
Type 2B
1 Bed · 2 Baths · 846 sq.ft · Apartment · 1
AED 2.20M
Hatimi Residences Type-2A With Jacuzzi, 1 bed
Type-2A With Jacuzzi
1 Bed · 2 Baths · 1,124 sq.ft · Apartment · 1
AED 2.20M
Hatimi Residences Type-2B With Jacuzzi, 1 bed
Type-2B With Jacuzzi
1 Bed · 2 Baths · 1,080 sq.ft · Apartment · 1
AED 2.20M
Hatimi Residences Type-3 With Jacuzzi, 1 bed
Type-3 With Jacuzzi
1 Bed · 1 Baths · 1,002 sq.ft · Apartment · 1
AED 2.20M
Hatimi Residences Type 1B, 1 bed
Type 1B
1 Bed · 1 Baths · 840 sq.ft · Apartment · 1
AED 2.20M
Hatimi Residences Type C, 3 beds
Type C
3 Beds · 5 Baths · 1,923 sq.ft · Apartment · 1
AED 6M
Hatimi Residences Type B, 3 beds
Type B
3 Beds · 5 Baths · 1,915 sq.ft · Apartment · 1
AED 6M
Hatimi Residences Duplex 04, 3 beds
Duplex 04
3 Beds · 3 Baths · 2,486 sq.ft · Duplex · 1
AED 8.60M
Hatimi Residences Duplex 03, 3 beds
Duplex 03
3 Beds · 3 Baths · 2,531 sq.ft · Duplex · 1
AED 8.60M
Hatimi Residences Duplex 06, 4 beds
Duplex 06
4 Beds · 3 Baths · 3,200 sq.ft · Duplex · 1
AED 9.80M
Hatimi Residences Duplex 02, 4 beds
Duplex 02
4 Beds · 3 Baths · 3,242 sq.ft · Duplex · 1
AED 9.80M
Hatimi Residences DUPLEX 01, 4 beds
DUPLEX 01
4 Beds · 3 Baths · 3,276 sq.ft · Duplex · 1
AED 9.80M
Hatimi Residences Duplex 05, 4 beds
Duplex 05
4 Beds · 2 Baths · 3,261 sq.ft · Duplex · 1
AED 9.80M
Hatimi Residences Penthouse 01, 4 beds
Penthouse 01
4 Beds · 6 Baths · 4,591 sq.ft · Penthouse · 1
AED 19M
Hatimi Residences Penthouse 02, 4 beds
Penthouse 02
4 Beds · 6 Baths · 4,574 sq.ft · Penthouse · 1
AED 19M
Investor Terms

Off-Plan Payment Plan

Down payment
10%
During construction
30%
On handover
60%

Masterplan & Community Vision

Hatimi Residences master plan

Hatimi Residences, Deira MasterPlan Hatimi Residences by Fakhruddin Properties offers the pinnacle of luxury living on the Dubai Islands. With cutting-edge amenities and breathtaking sea views, Hatimi Residences redefines seaside living in Dubai. The residences are committed to sustainability, incorporating AI-enabled smart living, face recognition technology, and a hydrogen-enriched drinking water system. Residents can enjoy a variety of curated dining events, wellness initiatives, and cultural experiences. The development is nestled in a prime location with panoramic views of the Gulf and a strong focus on green technologies. The range of luxurious amenities includes a floatation spa, rooftop sun deck, and infinity pool. Hatimi Residences offers an extraordinary lifestyle with exceptional services and a strong sense of community. Key Features Location - 2 minutes to the Beach - 18 minutes to Dubai International Airport - 25 minutes to Downtown Dubai Amenities - Health Club - Infinity Pool - Yoga & Aerobics Deck - Kids Play Area

Project Summary

Community
Dubai Islands
City
Dubai
Handover
Q4 2026
Property types
Penthouse, Duplex, Apartment
Starting price
AED 2.20M
Open the location in Google Maps
Propfusion Off-Plan

Selling Hatimi Residences?

Keep its payment plans and floor plans in Propfusion CRM, share the project with buyers, and work every Property Finder, Bayut and website enquiry from one list.

WhatsApp, calls and follow-ups on every lead

More projects by Fakhruddin Properties

Other Fakhruddin Properties projects with starting prices and handover dates.

All Fakhruddin Properties projects

More projects in Dubai Islands

Other off-plan and new projects listed in Dubai Islands.

Propfusion CRM for agents

Selling Hatimi Residences? Keep every buyer in one CRM

Agents keep projects like this one in Propfusion CRM: the payment plan and floor plans on file, the project page ready to send, and every enquiry, call and WhatsApp on the lead.
  • A project page with gallery, payment plan and floor plans to share with buyers
  • Leads from Property Finder, Bayut, Dubizzle and your website in one list, with their source
  • Off-plan instalments tracked after the sale, with reminders before each one
Propfusion CRM: Off-plan project page with photo gallery, starting price, developer, handover date and agent contact buttons
Propfusion app: Off-plan project with photo gallery, price, developer, handover date and Call, Email and WhatsApp buttons
  • The payment plan, stage by stage

    First payment, construction, handover and post-handover, with the number of instalments in each.

    Propfusion CRM: Project payment plans with Standard 60/40 and Post-Handover 50/50 stages, percentages and instalments
  • Every enquiry keeps its source

    See which portal or campaign each buyer came from, with their phone and message.

    Propfusion CRM: Source column showing Bayut, Property Finder, Website, Facebook, Dubizzle and Referral badges
  • Instalments after the sale

    Due-soon and overdue off-plan instalments, with reminders to the agent and the client.

    Propfusion CRM: Deals and compliance page with off-plan instalments due soon or overdue and each deal's payment schedule

Screens show the Propfusion Demo Realty sample workspace. All people, listings and numbers are fictional.

Hatimi Residences: questions and answers

What is the starting price of Hatimi Residences?

Hatimi Residences is listed from AED 2.20M. Prices change as new units and phases are released.

When is the handover of Hatimi Residences?

Handover of Hatimi Residences is listed for Q4 2026.

What is the payment plan for Hatimi Residences?

The listed plan is 10% down payment, 30% during construction and 60% on handover.

Who is the developer of Hatimi Residences?

Hatimi Residences is developed by Fakhruddin Properties.

Where is Hatimi Residences located?

Hatimi Residences is in Hatimi Residences, Dubai Islands, Dubai.

What types of property are available at Hatimi Residences?

Hatimi Residences offers penthouses, duplexes and apartments with 1 to 4 bedrooms, from 823 to 4,591 sq ft.

Sell off-plan with Propfusion CRM

Projects, payment plans, portal leads and deals in one CRM built for UAE agencies. Start a free trial or book a live demo with our team.