
Symphony on the Park
Gallery
8 photos · swipeAbout Symphony on the Park
In the urban heart of Dubai, a new transformative residential development, 'Symphony on the Park' by Nshama, is taking shape. Nshama, a renowned developer, is introducing an exquisite blend of modern amenities, expansive green spaces, and a pulsating atmosphere all within a thoughtfully master planned community.Symphony on the Park Prime Location Situated in the vibrant Town Square Dubai, 'Symphony on the Park' is a pristine address that sprawls over 154,000 square meters and is home to 16 picturesque community gardens. This bustling community also boasts an extensive network of trails and breathtaking parkland, offering boundless opportunities for relaxation and outdoor pursuits. Here, amenities such as jogging trails, cycle lanes, cafes, restaurants, and convenience retail outlets are all within arm's reach, offering residents everything they need for a convenient, active lifestyle. Stylish and Practical Residences The development hosts a luxury collection of stylish design façade 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments. These apartments strike a perfect balance between style and functionality, with glazed porcelain floors that add a touch of elegance and built in wardrobes and fitted kitchens that maximize space efficiency. Here, your home is not just a dwelling place, but a hub of sophistication and efficiency. Vibrant Community Life Adding a unique character to the Town Square's boulevard, 'Symphony on the Park' stands out with its vibrant and contemporary design. From the moment you step into this community, you are welcomed into a world of convenience and enjoyment. A variety of shops, restaurants, schools, and hospitals are all within easy reach, ensuring that your daily needs are well met. Amenities 'Symphony on the Park' takes community living to a new level with its range of world class amenities. A central landscaped courtyard complete with a swimming pool, a spacious deck, and dedicated areas for children to play is just the beginning. Whether you are in the mood for a leisurely swim, some sunbathing, or simply watching your children play in a secure environment, this community caters to all your leisure needs.Luxury collection of 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments.16 community gardens, creating a haven of serenity and natural beauty.Modern comforts including schools and hospitals at close proximity.A wide range of shops and boutiques for a chic urban lifestyle.Cinemas for an unforgettable cinematic experience.Unit TypesThe 'Symphony on the Park' project offers a variety of unit types, all offering excellent living spaces and reasonable prices 1 Bedroom Apartment: Size is 648 sqft 2 Bedroom Apartment: Size ranging from 903 to 972 sqft 3 Bedroom Apartment: Size ranging from 1316 to 1354 sqftDelivery Date and Starting PriceDelivery Date: Q3 2026Starting Price: 830388 AEDSymphony on the Park by Nshama offers a remarkable opportunity to experience a harmonious blend of luxury living, green spaces, and vibrant community life in the heart of Town Square Dubai. With its thoughtfully designed residences, world-class amenities, and close proximity to essential services, this development promises a perfect balance between convenience, comfort, and style. Whether you're looking for a peaceful retreat surrounded by nature or a dynamic community filled with modern conveniences, Symphony on the Park provides an unparalleled living experience.
Amenities
- Children's Play Area
- Shared Gym
- 24/7 Security
Floor Plans & Unit Layouts
Residence types with bedrooms, bathrooms, sizes and listed prices.







Off-Plan Payment Plan
- Down payment
- 10%
- During construction
- 40%
- On handover
- 50%
Masterplan & Community Vision

Symphony on the Park is a premium residential development located in the heart of Town Square Dubai, an emerging and vibrant community designed by Nshama. This unique development blends modern living with expansive green spaces, creating a perfect harmony between luxury and nature. The development is strategically positioned to offer easy access to major locations, including Dubai International Airport and key attractions.With its emphasis on sustainability and outdoor living, Symphony on the Park is perfect for those who want to experience a balanced lifestyle that combines nature with city living. Key Features Location: - 4 Minutes – Carrefour Market - 7 Minutes – Jebel Ali School (British Education System) - 13 Minutes – Dubai Sports City - 20 Minutes – DWC International Airport - 20 Minutes – District 2020 - 20 Minutes – Al Qudra Desert Reserve - 24 Minutes – Burj Al Arab - 27 Minutes – Downtown Dubai Amenities: - Aqua zone with children’s pool - Fitness center - Co-working centers - Landscape gardens - Children’s playgrounds and sports fields - BBQ area & retail outlets
Project Summary
- Developer
- Nshama
- Community
- Town Square
- City
- Dubai
- Handover
- Q3 2026
- Property types
- Apartment
- Starting price
- AED 830K
Selling Symphony on the Park?
Keep its payment plans and floor plans in Propfusion CRM, share the project with buyers, and work every Property Finder, Bayut and website enquiry from one list.
More projects by Nshama
Other Nshama projects with starting prices and handover dates.
Handover Q1 2021UNA Apartments
Nshama
UNA Apartments, Town Square
From AED 426K
Handover Q4 2023Reem Townhouses
Nshama
Reem Townhouses, Town Square
From AED 2.26M
Handover Q4 2024Shams Townhouses
Nshama
Shams Townhouses, Town Square
From AED 2.01M
Handover Q4 2024The Diplomat Residences
Nshama
The Diplomat Residences, Town Square
From AED 570K
Handover Q4 2024Ascot Residences
Nshama
Ascot Residences, Town Square
From AED 850K
Handover Q3 2025Maha Townhouses
Nshama
Maha Townhouses, Town Square
From AED 1.95M
More projects in Town Square
Other off-plan and new projects listed in Town Square.
Handover Q3 2025Liva Town Square
Nshama
Liva, Town Square
From AED 441K
Handover Q3 2025The Regent Residences
Nshama
The Regent, Town Square
From AED 460K
Handover Q4 2025The Hamilton
Nshama
The Hamilton, Town Square
From AED 501K
Handover Q4 2025The Mayfair
Nshama
The Mayfair, Town Square
From AED 518K
Handover Q3 2025Holland Gardens
Nshama
Holland Gardens, Town Square
From AED 521K
Handover Q3 2026Ayala on the Park
Nshama
Ayala on the Park, Town Square
From AED 800K
Propfusion CRM for agents
Selling Symphony on the Park? Keep every buyer in one CRM
- A project page with gallery, payment plan and floor plans to share with buyers
- Leads from Property Finder, Bayut, Dubizzle and your website in one list, with their source
- Off-plan instalments tracked after the sale, with reminders before each one

The payment plan, stage by stage
First payment, construction, handover and post-handover, with the number of instalments in each.

Every enquiry keeps its source
See which portal or campaign each buyer came from, with their phone and message.

Instalments after the sale
Due-soon and overdue off-plan instalments, with reminders to the agent and the client.

Screens show the Propfusion Demo Realty sample workspace. All people, listings and numbers are fictional.
Symphony on the Park: questions and answers
What is the starting price of Symphony on the Park?
Symphony on the Park is listed from AED 830K. Prices change as new units and phases are released.
When is the handover of Symphony on the Park?
Handover of Symphony on the Park is listed for Q3 2026.
What is the payment plan for Symphony on the Park?
The listed plan is 10% down payment, 40% during construction and 50% on handover.
Who is the developer of Symphony on the Park?
Symphony on the Park is developed by Nshama.
Where is Symphony on the Park located?
Symphony on the Park is in Symphony On The Park, Town Square, Dubai.
What types of property are available at Symphony on the Park?
Symphony on the Park offers apartments with 1 to 3 bedrooms, from 648 to 1,354 sq ft.
Sell off-plan with Propfusion CRM
Projects, payment plans, portal leads and deals in one CRM built for UAE agencies. Start a free trial or book a live demo with our team.








