
The Hillgate
Gallery
10 photos · swipeAbout The Hillgate
Welcome to The Hillgate, an exceptional new development by the esteemed Ellington Properties. Located in the dynamic Dubai Silicon Oasis, The Hillgate embodies the essence of modern, sustainable living. This unique project offers a selection of ultra-luxurious homes that seamlessly blend comfort, style, and environmental consciousness. Whether you're a growing family or a busy professional, The Hillgate provides an ideal setting to live, work, and thrive. Here’s a closer look at what makes The Hillgate a standout masterpiece in Dubai’s real estate landscape.The Hillgate's Prime LocationThe Hillgate is perfectly situated within Dubai Silicon Oasis, a vibrant mixed-use community that combines residential and business spaces. Positioned at the heart of Dubai, this area is known for its advanced technology and innovation parks, offering residents easy access to major highways, top educational institutions, healthcare centers, and entertainment hubs. Living at The Hillgate ensures connectivity and convenience within a thriving community.Unique FeaturesThe Hillgate is distinguished by its focus on sustainability and luxury, offering residents a harmonious living experience that emphasizes well-being and environmental responsibility. Key features of The Hillgate include:Sustainable Design: Built with eco-friendly materials and energy-efficient systems to minimize environmental impact.Breathtaking Views: Enjoy panoramic views of the city skyline and green landscapes from the comfort of your home.World-Class Amenities: Offering state-of-the-art fitness centers, swimming pools, children’s play areas, and landscaped gardens for an elevated lifestyle.Housing OptionsThe Hillgate offers a variety of housing options to accommodate diverse lifestyles and needs. Each unit is thoughtfully designed with elegance and functionality in mind, available in the following configurations:1 Bedroom Apartment: well-planned space, ideal for singles or couples seeking a cozy yet modern living environment.2 Bedroom Apartment: these units suit small families or individuals needing extra space for a home office.3 Bedroom Apartment: These expansive apartments cater to larger families or those who desire more luxurious living areas.Project Size and StructureThe Hillgate is a large-scale development combining residential and communal spaces to foster a sense of community and belonging. Designed to support growing families and professionals, this project offers a variety of unit types tailored to diverse preferences, each crafted with meticulous attention to detail for quality and comfort.Entertainment and Recreational OfferingsThere are several recreational and leisure options available to residents of The Hillgate. The neighborhood offers amenities for people of all ages and interests:Clubhouse: A lively gathering place for locals to unwind and socialize.Sports facilities include jogging tracks for fitness lovers as well as basketball and tennis courts.Retail Outlets: Convenient local shopping options for everyday necessities.Dining Options: A variety of eateries serving a range of cuisines.Advantages of Living in The HillgateLiving at The Hillgate comes with numerous benefits:Community Living: Become part of a diverse, inclusive community that encourages social interaction.Proximity to Key Destinations: Quick access to Dubai’s landmarks, business districts, and leisure destinations.Investment Potential: Situated in a rapidly developing area, The Hillgate offers a lucrative investment opportunity with potential for high returns.Sub-Communities and AmenitiesThe Hillgate comprises distinct sub-communities, each featuring unique amenities and characteristics:The Greens: Known for its lush landscapes, offering a serene environment for nature lovers.The Heights: Provides impressive skyline views, ideal for those seeking an urban lifestyle.The Villas: A family-friendly area with spacious homes and exclusive amenities for children.The Hillgate by Ellington Properties is more than just a residential project—it’s a lifestyle choice. With its strategic location, sustainable design, and luxurious living options, The Hillgate is set to become a landmark in Dubai Silicon Oasis. Whether you’re seeking a place to raise a family, advance your career, or simply savor a premium lifestyle, The Hillgate offers endless possibilities. Secure your future in this extraordinary community and experience the best of Dubai’s livin
Amenities
- Children's Play Area
- 24/7 Security
- Private Garden
- Shared Pool
- Shared Gym
Floor Plans & Unit Layouts
Residence types with bedrooms, bathrooms, sizes and listed prices.
























Off-Plan Payment Plan
- Down payment
- 10%
- During construction
- 70%
- On handover
- 30%
Masterplan & Community Vision

The The Hillgate masterplan, part of the broader Dubai Silicon Oasis masterplan, offers a luxurious and eco-conscious lifestyle in one of Dubai’s most forward-thinking communities. Developed by Ellington Properties, this sustainable residential project features 1- to 3-bedroom apartments across distinct sub-communities such as The Greens, The Heights, and The Villas. Designed for modern families and professionals, The Hillgate masterplan promotes wellness and community living with panoramic views, eco-friendly materials, and premium amenities. Key Features Location & Nearby Attractions: - 18 minutes from Dubai International Airport - 20 minutes from Burj Khalifa and The Dubai Mall - 15 minutes from Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary - 25 minutes from Global Village - 10 minutes from Dubai Outlet Mall - 8 minutes from Dubai Silicon Oasis Headquarters Amenities: - Lobby reception with lounge - Clubhouse - Co-working zone and library - Arcade room & Harmonic Hall - Barbeque deck with outdoor dining - Indoor/outdoor kids’ play areas - Yoga and fitness studios - Chromatherapy steam and sauna - Leisure, lap, and shaded kids’ pools
Project Summary
- Developer
- Ellington
- Community
- Dubai Silicon Oasis
- City
- Dubai
- Handover
- Q4 2027
- Property types
- Apartment
- Buildings
- 3
- Starting price
- AED 1.28M
Selling The Hillgate?
Keep its payment plans and floor plans in Propfusion CRM, share the project with buyers, and work every Property Finder, Bayut and website enquiry from one list.
More projects by Ellington
Other Ellington projects with starting prices and handover dates.
Handover Q4 2030Everly Place
Ellington
Ras Al Khor
From AED 1.94M
Handover Q2 2023Wilton Park Residences By Ellington
Ellington
Wilton Park Residences, Mohammed Bin Rashid City
From AED 1M
Handover Q3 2024Belgravia Heights Phase 2 By Ellington
Ellington
Belgravia Heights, District 12, Jumeirah Village Circle
From AED 640K
Handover Q4 2023Oakley Square Residences
Ellington
District 11, Jumeirah Village Circle
From AED 654K
Handover Q2 2024Kensington Waters
Ellington
Sobha Hartland, Mohammed Bin Rashid City
From AED 810K
Handover Q4 2024Berkeley Place
Ellington
Sobha Hartland, Mohammed Bin Rashid City
From AED 1.07M
More projects in Dubai Silicon Oasis
Other off-plan and new projects listed in Dubai Silicon Oasis.
Handover Q2 2025Aura Elegance
Aura Infinite Real Estate Development
Aura Elegance, Dubai Silicon Oasis
From AED 785K
Handover Q2 2026Aura Elite
Aura Infinite Real Estate Development
Aura Elite, Dubai Silicon Oasis
From AED 939K
Handover Q4 2026Aura Prestige
Aura Infinite Real Estate Development
Aura Prestige, Dubai Silicon Oasis
From AED 1.47M
Handover Q4 2027Danube Oasiz
Danube
Oasiz By Danube, Dubai Silicon Oasis
From AED 769K
Handover Q4 2027Oasiz Phase 2 By Danube
Danube
Oasiz 2 By Danube, Dubai Silicon Oasis
From AED 769K
Handover Q3 2028Timez By Danube
Danube
Timez By Danube, Dubai Silicon Oasis
From AED 800K
Propfusion CRM for agents
Selling The Hillgate? Keep every buyer in one CRM
- A project page with gallery, payment plan and floor plans to share with buyers
- Leads from Property Finder, Bayut, Dubizzle and your website in one list, with their source
- Off-plan instalments tracked after the sale, with reminders before each one

The payment plan, stage by stage
First payment, construction, handover and post-handover, with the number of instalments in each.

Every enquiry keeps its source
See which portal or campaign each buyer came from, with their phone and message.

Instalments after the sale
Due-soon and overdue off-plan instalments, with reminders to the agent and the client.

Screens show the Propfusion Demo Realty sample workspace. All people, listings and numbers are fictional.
The Hillgate: questions and answers
What is the starting price of The Hillgate?
The Hillgate is listed from AED 1.28M. Prices change as new units and phases are released.
When is the handover of The Hillgate?
Handover of The Hillgate is listed for Q4 2027.
What is the payment plan for The Hillgate?
The listed plan is 10% down payment, 70% during construction and 30% on handover.
Who is the developer of The Hillgate?
The Hillgate is developed by Ellington.
Where is The Hillgate located?
The Hillgate is in The Hillgate, Dubai Silicon Oasis, Dubai.
What types of property are available at The Hillgate?
The Hillgate offers apartments with 1 to 3 bedrooms, from 776 to 1,643 sq ft.
Sell off-plan with Propfusion CRM
Projects, payment plans, portal leads and deals in one CRM built for UAE agencies. Start a free trial or book a live demo with our team.









